Custom Search

Welcome to Kabale Diocese.

Welcome to Kabale Diocese. Find on this website information about the history of the diocese, its bishops (the Ordinary, and Emeriti), the main functions in the diocese, diocesan statistics, religious communities of men and women with their respective addresses, other institutions including seminaries, catechetical centre, hospitals and health centres, parishes, centres with resident priests, diocesan and relgious priests with their dates of ordination

Brief History

Kabale Diocese was erected on 17th April 1966 being separated from Mbarara Diocese which up to 1956 formed part of the Apostolic Vicariate of Rwenzori. On its inception as diocese, the Most Rev.Bishop Gervase Nkalanga of Bukoba Diocese, a native of Tanzania was appointed Apostolic Administrator of this newly erected diocese. Three years later, on August 1, 1969, Bishop Emeritus Barnabas R. Halem’Imana was appointed and consecrated as the first native Residential Bishop. He retired on July 15, 1994 and was succeeded by Bishop Emeritus Robert M. Gay (M. Afr) who was first appointed as Apostolic Administrator but was on March 9, 1996 ordained Bishop. He retired in 2003 and was succeeded by the current Bishop, Rt.Rev. Callist Rubaramira. He was ordained Bishop at Rushoroza on June 8, 2003. Kabale is a suffragan Diocese within the Archdiocese of Mbarara since 1999.

The Rt. Rev.Callist Rubaramira

The Rt. Rev.Callist Rubaramira was born on 8th February 1950 in Rubira village, Rushoroza Parish. He was ordained a priest on Pentecost Sunday 18th May 1975 at Rushoroza Parish.

He was appointed Bishop of Kabale Diocese by Pope John Paul II on March 18, 2003 and ordained and installed as Bishop of Kabale Diocese on Pentecost Sunday 8th June, 2003 at Rushoroza. He is the fourth appointed Shepherd after Bishops Gervazio Nkalanga, Barnabas Halem’Imana and Robert Mary Gay of the Missionaries of Africa.

 

The Rt. Rev. Barnabas Halem’Imana

The Rt. Rev. Barnabas Halem’Imana was born at Rulangara, Busanza, Kisoro District in 1927. He was ordained a priest on 7th December 1958. On 1st August 1969 he was ordained the first Residential Bishop of Kabale Diocese. He retired on 15th July 1994.

ADDRESS 
P.O.BOX 10779
Kampala
Uganda
Tel: +256-772704588

 

Rt. Rev. Robert Mary Gay M.Afr., Bishop

The Rt.Rev. Robert Mary Gay was born in Ottawa, Canada on 22nd January 1927. On 31st January 1954 he was ordained a priest of the Congregation of the Missionaries of Africa. He served as Superior General of the Missionaries of Africa (White Fathers) from 1980 to 1986. He was appointed Apostolic Administrator of Kabale Diocese on 15th July 1994 after the retirement of Rt.Rev.Barnabas R. Halem’Imana. On 22nd January 1996, he was appointed Bishop of Kabale and on 9th March 1996 was ordained Bishop. He retired on 8th June 2003. He has since been assisting the priests in Uganda for renewal courses and retreats at St. Augustine’s Institute, Kampala which belongs to the Uganda Episcopal Conference.

ADDRESS

Missionaries of Africa
P.O.BOX 2912,
Kampala – Uganda
Tel.: +256-414-268691
    or +256-782-352147

 

Statistics

 

Description Number
Area
Total Population 
Catholic Population 
Number of Parishes
Diocesan Priests
i) Active in Diocese
ii) Active on outside Assignment 
iii) Active on Study
iv) On leave
v) Incardinated elsewhere (dioceses & congregations) 
5,330 Sq.Km.
1,568,405
711,542
29
108
82
15
9
1
51

 

Functions
Post Name
Bishop 
Vicar General  
Episcopal Vicar for Priests & Religious
Vice – Chancellor
Pastoral Co-ordinator 
Financial Administrator/Treasurer 
Vocation’s Director  
Secretary for Education  
Religious Education Advisor
Social Services Co-ordinator
Lay Apostolate Chaplain 
Justice and Peace Co-ordinator
Catechists’ Coordinator  
Women’s Coordinator
Youth Chaplain 
Medical Services Co-ordinator
Procurator       
Director of P.M.S. 
Bishop’s Secretary    
Rt.Rev. Callist Rubaramira
Msgr.Christopher Busingye
Msgr. Lazarus Kabasharira
VFr.Louis Kobusheshe
Msgr. Christopher Busingye
Fr. Abel B. Nikwenseri
Fr. Vianney Byaruhanga
Fr. Felix E. Odeda
Sr.Veneranda Tibikimpenda
Fr. Emmanuel Safari
Fr. Balthazar Ndyomugabe
Fr.Aloysius Banyenzaki
Fr. Ireneus Tibemanya
Sr. Evangelista Mirembe
Fr. Ambrose B. Kibuuka
Mrs. Bernadette Ndabishimye
Fr. Abel B. Nikwenseri
Fr. Ambrose B. Kibuuka
Fr. Louis Kobusheshe

 

College of Consultors:
Msgr. Christopher Busingye
Msgr. Lazarus Kabasharira
Fr. Robert Bakeine
Fr. Maximiano Ngabirano
Fr. Charles Lwanga
Fr. John Vianney Mbonigaba
Fr. Luciano Arinaitwe
Fr. Louis Kobus

Parishes

BUHARA. The Holy Family (1967)
P.O Box 578, Kabale
Run by: Diocesan Priests and Holy Family Sisters

BUKINDA. St. Mary’s (1958)
P.O Box 724, Kabale
Apostles of Jesus Priests


BUTOGOTA. Holy Trinity (1982)
P.O Box 46
Kihihi – Kanungu

CHRIST THE KING. Christ the King (1983)
P.O Box 299, Kabale
Diocesan Priests

CHRIST THE KING. Christ the King (2006)
P. O Box Rukungiri
Diocesan Priests 

GISORO. St. Peter’s (1994)
P.O Box 215, Kisoro
Diocesan Priests

KAKORE. Mary Mother of the Holy Rosary (1970)
P.O Box 262, Kabale
Diocesan Priests, Daughters of Our Lady of Fatima

KAMBUGA. Sts. Peter and Paul (1981)
P.O Box 2
Kambuga – Kanungu
Diocesan Priests

KAMWEZI. St. Mark (1993)
P.O Box 204, Kabale
Apostles of Jesus Priests

KINANIRA. St. Joseph’s (1964)
P.O Box 43, Kisoro
Diocesan Priests
Daughters of Our Lady of Fatima

KISHANJE. Our Lady of Perpetual Help (1998)
P.O Box 962
Diocesan Priests

KITANGA. Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament (1935)
P.O Box 03,Mpalo – Kabale
Diocesan Priests
Sisters of Our Lady of Good Counsel,
Sisters of Mary Mother of the Church

MAKIRO. Our Lady of Fatima (1944)
P.O Box 25
Kanungu
Diocesan Priests, Sisters or Our Lady of Good Counsel

MAZIBA. (1989)
P.O Box 677, Kabale
Apostles of Jesus Priests

MUKO. Our Lady or Lourdes (1970)
P.O Box 742 , Kabale,
Diocesan Priests

MUTOLERE. Our Lady of Mutolere (1929)
P.O Box 16, Kisoro
Diocesan Priests , Sisters of Our Lady of Good Counsel

NDAMA. St. Benedict (1984)
P.O Box 151, Rukungiri
Diocesan Priests, Little Daughters of St.Joseph

NYAKIBALE. Our Lady of La Salette (1929)
P.O Box 50, Rukungiri
Tel. 04864-42176
Diocesan Priests, Bannabikira Sisters, Sisters of Our Lady of Good Counsel

NYAKISHENYI. Mary Mother of the Church (1962)
P.O Box 2014, Kisiizi-Rukungiri
Diocesan Priests

NYAMWEGABIRA.Our Lady of Good Counsel (1965)
P.O Box 5, Kihihi-Kanungu
Diocesan Priests, Sisters of Mary Mother of the Church
NYARUSHANJE. St.Andrew (1963)
P.O BOX 2010, Kisiizi-Rukungiri
Diocesan Priests

RUBANDA. Immaculate Heart of Mary (1948)
P.O.Box 689, Kabale
Diocesan Priests,  Sisters of Our Lady of Good Counsel,
Medical Mission Sisters, Consolers of the Sacred Heart of Jesus

RUBUGURI. St.Paul (1989)
P.O Box 212, Kisoro
Diocesan Priests

RUSHOROZA. Our Lady of Good Shepherd (1923)
P.O Box 56, Kabale
Diocesan Priests, Brothers of St.Joseph the Worker,
Sisters of Our Lady of Good Counsel, Daughters of Mary and Joseph, Sisters of Mary Mother of the Church, Consolers of the Sacred Heart of Jesus

RWAMAGAYA. (1991)
P.O Box 263, Rukungiri
Diocesan Priests

RWANYENA. Our Lady of Assumption (1963)
P.O.Box 1, Rubaya-Kabale
Diocesan Priests

RWENGIRI. Our Lady of Africa (1967)
P.O Box 12, RUKUNGIRI
Diocesan Priests, Consolers of the Sacred Heart of Jesus

RUTOOMA. St.Peter’s (1984)
P.O BOX 40, Rukungiri
Diocesan Priests

SOOKO. Uganda Martyrs (1986)
P.O BOX 253, Kisoro
Diocesan Priests

Priests
 

Fr. Agaba Herbert .................................05.08.2007
Fr. Arinaitwe Luciano ............................22.07.1990
Fr. Atukunda Nazario ............................26.07.1998
Fr. Babigumira Daniel ...........................07.05.1978
Fr. Bagarimu Vincent .............................16.09.1979
Fr. Bagumisiriza Narcisio ......................23.04.1978
Fr. Bakanshobeza Izidoro ....................28.11.1976
Fr. Bakeihahwenki Andrew ..................16.07.1967
Fr. Bakeine Robert ...............................17.07.1983
Fr. Bangi Venansius .............................12.07.1987
Fr. Bansikiza Constante .......................11.05.1980
Fr. Banyenzaki Aloysius .......................13.12.1970
Fr. Barisigara Boniface .........................17.08.1997
Fr. Basigagabo Pius .............................23.12.1984
Fr. Batanyenda Gaetano......................15.08.1976
Fr. Bazimenyera John ..........................25.05.1980
Fr. Bazirakye Wenceslaus ...................19.12.1976
Fr. Begumanya Joseph .......................10.07.1994
Fr. Begumisa Narcisio .........................12.12.1974
Fr. Bemera Anthony ............................06.09.1998
Fr. Bikorwomuhangi Celestine .............25.08.1996
Fr. Birungi Fred ....................................29.07.2007
Fr. Birungi George ...............................15.08.1975
Fr. Bitariho James ................................27.07.1983
Fr. Bunimba Felix .................................11.10.1981
Fr. Busingye Christopher .....................20.07.1997
Fr. Byarugaba Alfred ............................02.10.1988
Fr. Byarugaba Narcisio .........................09.09.1979
Fr. Byaruhanga David ...........................20.07.1986
Fr. Byaruhanga K. Frederick .................23.07.1989
Fr. Byaruhanga Vianney .......................03.09.2006
Fr. Byaruhanga Vincent ........................30.08.1998
Fr. Byomuhangi Bruno Sserunkuma......20.08.1995
Fr. Byomuhangi Deusdedit ...................11.08.1996
Fr. Ensehurire Balthazar ......................16.07.1989
Fr. Fokushaba Paulino ...... ..................18.05.1980
Bp. Gay Robert M., M.Afr... (Emer)....30.01.1954
Fr. Habarurema Fulgence ....................13.07.1997
Bp. Halem’Imana Barnabas (Emer.)..07.12.1958
Fr. Havug’Imana Francis ......................20.10.1984
Msgr. Kabasharira Lazarus ..................17.05.1970
Fr. Kaheru John Baptist .......................09.04.1978
Fr. Kahiigi Augustine ............................30.04.1978
Fr. Kahinda Andrew .............................10.12.1967
Fr. Kakurungu Athanasius ....................08.12.1957
Fr. Kalyerengyeza John Baptist ...........13.04.1980
Fr. Kamari John Mary Vianney ..............12.12.1976
Fr. Kanyonza Vincent ...........................06.12.1957
Fr. Karugaba Silverio ...........................16.07.2000
Fr. Katarikawe Adrian ..........................02.07.1989
Fr. Katatika Boniface ...........................24.08.1997
Fr. Katunguka Gratian ........................13.07.1986
Fr. Kibuuka Banyenzaki Ambrose........27.07.2003
Fr. Kigambiroha George .....................11.05.1975
Fr. Kiiza Lucas Justus .........................18.07.1999
Fr. Kiwanuka Deogratias ....................23.06.1991
Fr. Kobusheshe Louis .........................23.07.1997
Fr. Lwanga Charles ............................11.08.1996
Fr. Mbishinz’Imana Zeno ....................24.07.1988
Fr. Mbonigaba John Mary Vianney …...23.06.1985
Fr. Mburahona Anaclet .......................08.12.1968
Fr. Mpora Pastor ................................04.08.1991
Fr. Mubangizi Evarist ..........................08.09.1996
Fr. Mubangizi Lubein ..........................02.08.1992
Fr. Mugarura George William .............11.05.1975
Fr. Mugisha Deogratias Hillary ...........11.08.1997
Fr. Muhabuzi Damian .........................15.07.1990
Fr. Munanira Uw’Imana Emmanuel ....26.06.1994
Fr. Munyakigezi Paul ..........................23.06.1979
Fr. Musaby’Imana Vincent .................01.09.1996
Fr. Musinguzi Deusdedit ....................05.08.2007
Fr. Mutabazi Charles .........................07.05.1978
Fr. Ndamira Francis ...........................12.04.1970
Fr. Ndyanabangi Januario .................04.05.1980
Fr. Ndyanabo Frederick .....................24.07.1983
Fr. Ndyomugabe Balthazar ...............28. 06.1987
Fr. Ngabirano Maximiano ..................15.08.1993
Fr. Nikwenseri Birusya Abeli ..............14.07.2002
Fr. Niyonzima Anatoli .........................22.08.1993
Fr. Nkabahona Alex ...........................06.09.1987
Fr. Nkurunziza Deusdedit ..................25.05.1980
Fr. Nsengiyumva John .......................19.07.1998
Fr. Ntahorutaba John Baptist ............05.04.1970
Fr. Nturanabo Adron ..........................20.10.1985
Fr. Odeda Eugene Felix .....................27.07.1997
Bp. Rubaramira Callist (Ordinary).......18.05.1975
Fr. Rugambwa Prosper .....................17.07.2006
Fr. Rujumika Ananias ........................13.07.1986
Fr. Rutebemberwa Elizeus ................04.08.1991
Fr. Rutinaki Frederick ........................06.07.1997
Fr. Rwanyizire Aloysius .....................04.08.1991
Fr. Safari Emmanuel .........................01.09.1996
Fr. Safari Peter Celestine .................01.08.1993
Fr. Sebatware Joseph ......................06.04.1986
Fr. Tibategyeza Apollinarius .............05.12.1976
Fr. Tibemanya Ireneus .....................27.09.1998
Fr. Tibugyemwa Remigius ................19.07.1987
Fr. Tumushabe Sulpicius ..................27.07.1986
Fr. Tumwebaze Gervase ..................18.08.1996
Fr. Tumwekwase Callist ...................19.07.1998
Fr. Tumwekwase Polycarp ...............10.07.1983
Fr. Tumwesigye John .......................31.05.1981
Fr. Tumwine John William ................14.05.1978
Fr. Turyahikayo Boniface .................30.06.1991
Fr. Turyamureeba Louis ...................23.07.1989
Fr. Turyatoranwa Julius ...................26.07.1998
Fr. Twesigomwe Mwongyera Martin..28.07.1996
Fr. Twinobusingye Gastoni ...............09.07.1989
Fr. Twinomugisha Silverio .................31.05.1981

 

Name

Home Diocese

Place of Work

Year of Ordination

Fr.Okiru Stephen

Archdiocese  of Tororo

St.Paul’s Seminary

08. 07. 00

Fr.Tumwine Didas

Archdiocese of Mbarara

Buhara Parish

18. 07. 92

Fr.John William Twinomujuni

Archdiocese of Mbarara

St.Paul’s Seminary

15. 08. 99

Fr.Rwanyanga Joseph

Archdiocese of Mbarara

Bukinda PTC

15. 05. 83

PRIESTS FROM KABALE DIOCESE BUT BELONGING TO RELIGIOUS INSTITUTES, SOCIETIES OF APOSTOLIC LIFE OR INCARDINATED ELSEWHERE

Fr. Arinaitwe  Silvester 

Apostles of Jesus

1986

Fr. Babona Christopher

Apostles of Jesus

1992

Fr. Baryamujura Cyril

Apostles of Jesus

1997

Fr. Bazirake Evarist Sunday

Apostles of Jesus

2001

Fr. Beinomugisha  Abel

Apostles of Jesus

1987

Fr. Bimanyirwomwe Wilbroad

Apostles of Jesus

2001

Fr. Bitungwabariho Hippolytus

Apostles of Jesus

1991

Fr. Buzabaryaho Joseph

Apostles of Jesus

1991

Fr. Bwije Lawrence

Apostles of Jesus

2007

Fr. Byambasa Rogers

Apostles of Jesus

1991

Fr. Byamukama Aloysius

Apostles of Jesus

1991

Fr. Byamukama John

Apostles of Jesus

1999

Fr. Byarugaba Fulgence

Apostles of Jesus

1988

Fr. Ekyenserikora Pancras

Gikongoro Rwanda

1999

Fr. Hategek’Imana Sylvester

MCCJ Comboni

1994

Fr. Kabatereine Julius

Apostles of Jesus

1992

Fr. Kabereka Theophile

Kabgayi Rwanda

1993

Fr. Kagaba Cyprian

Apostles of Jesus

1996

Fr. Kiwanuka Elias

Kabgayi Rwanda

1993

Fr.Kwebuza Silverino

Apostles of Jesus

1999

Fr. Kyarimpa Gervase

Apostles of Jesus

1998

Fr. Kyoribona Bernard

Gikongoro Rwanda

1998

Fr.Mande Silverino

Byumba Rwanda

2001

Fr. MuhaburaArchangel

Apostles of Jesus

2002

Fr. Musinguzi Justus

Butare Rwanda

2001

Fr. Mutabaruka James

Apostles of Jesus

2005

Fr. Mutamanyirwa Augustine

Apostles of Jesus

1991

Fr. Mwebembezi Elias

Missionary of Africa

1989

Fr. Ndagij’Imana Charles

MCCJ Comboni

1998

Fr. Ndema Aloysius      

Spiritan Fathers

1987

Fr. Ndyanabo Anthony 

Apostles of Jesus

1986

Fr. Nzigiye Bruno

MCCJ Comboni

1999

Fr. Niwagaba Pancras

Byumba Rwanda

2001

Fr. Nkwasibwe Fred

Apostles of Jesus

1996

Fr. Ntamuhereza Dominic

Apostles of Jesus

1989

Fr. Ntwirenabo Deus

Rulenge Tanzania

2002

Fr. Nzigiye Bruno

MCCJ Comboni

1999

Fr. Rubanza Alphonse

Apostles of Jesus

1989

Fr. Rugabanomwe Adrian

Apostles of Jesus

1993

Fr. Safari Augustine

Apostles of Jesus

1992

Fr. Tindimwebwa Audecius

Apostles of Jesus

1997

Fr. Tukwasibwe William

Apostles of Jesus

1992

Fr. Tumushabe Alfred

Apostles of Jesus

1992

Fr. Tumusiime Dominic

Apostles of Jesus

1993

Fr. Tumwekwase Robert

Apostles of Jesus

1988

Fr. Turyamureeba Paul

Apostles of Jesus

1989

Fr. Tushabomwe Felix

Apostles of Jesus

1992

Fr. Twesigye Paolino

MCCJ Comboni

1990

Fr. Twinomujuni Gervase

Gikongoro Rwanda

1999

Fr. Twinomujuni John

Kabgayi Rwanda

2001

Fr.Twinemigisha Remegio

Apostles of Jesus

1993

 

 

Institutions

HEALTH SERVICE INSTITUTIONS OF KABALE DIOCESE

Hospitals

St. Charles Lwanga Hospital, Nyakibale
P. O Box 31, Rukungiri
Hospital Administrator +256-4864-42020
Benebikira Sisters +256-4864-42150

St. Francis Hospital, Mutolere
P. O Box 26, Kisoro
Tel.: +256-382-275555  or +256-4864-30045

 

Health Units / Centres

Buhara HC II
P. O Box 578, Kabale

Butogota HC II
P. O Box 48, Kanungu
Hakishenyi HC II
P. O Box 456, Kabale

Kahoko HC II
P. O Box 50, Rukungiri

Kakatunda HC III
P. O Box 724, Kabale

Kakore HC III
P. O Box 262, Kabale
Kashekye-Kamwezi HC II
P. O Box 204, Kabale

Kibirizi HC II
P. O Box 40, Rukungiri

Kinanira HC III
P. O Box 43, Kisoro

Kishanje HC II
P. O Box 962, Kabale

Kitanga HC III
P. O Box 3, Kabale

Makiro HC III
P. O Box 25, Kanungu

Maziba HC II
P. O Box 677, Kabale

Muko HC III
P. O Box 742, Kabale

Ndama HC III
P. O Box 151, Rukungiri

Nyakashozi HC II
P. O Box 2, Kanungu

Nyakishenyi HC II
P. O Box 2014, Rukungiri

Nyamwegabira HC III
P. O Box 5, Kanungu

Nyarushanje HC III
P. O Box 2010, Rukungiri
Rubanda HC III (PHCP)
P. O Box 689, Kabale

Rushoroza HC III
P. O Box 56, Kabale

Rutooma HC II
P. O Box 40, Rukungiri

Rwanyena HC II
P.O Box 263, Kabale

Rwengiri HC III
P. O Box 12, Rukungiri

TECHNICAL/VOCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

Bukinda Vocational Training School

P. O Box 724, Kabale

Kaara Vocational School

P. O Box 742, Kabale

Maziba Homecraft School

P. O Box 677, Kabale

Ndama Polytechnical School

P. O Box 151, Rukungiri

Rubanda Technical School

P. O Box 689, Kabale

Rushasha Polytechnical School

P. O Box 50, Rukungiri

Rutooma Vocational Training Centre

P. O Box 40, Rukungiri

Uganda Martyrs’ Polytechnic Institute, Nyarushanje

P.O.Box 640, Kabale

 

Tertiary Institution

Uganda Martyrs University, Kabale Centre
P. O Box 884, Kabale

CHAPLAINCIES

Daughters of Our Lady of Fatima
Fr.Louis Kobusheshe

Kigezi College- Butobere
Fr. Louis Kobusheshe

National Teachers College, Kabale
Fr.Adrian  Katarikawe

Ndorwa Prison
Christ the King,Kabale Priests
St.Charles Lwanga Hospital, Nyakibale
Fr.Callist Tumwekwase

Primary  Teachers College,  Bukinda
Fr. Joseph Rwanyanga

Mutolere Hospital & St.Gertrude S.S
Fr. John M. Vianney Kamari

St.Mary’s  College  Rushoroza
Fr.Narcisio Byarugaba

Kabale Hospital & Clinics around town
Christ the King, Kabale Priests

Trinity College Kabale
Fr. Ambrose B. Kibuuka

Immaculate Heart Girls’ SS, Nyakibale
Fr. Vianney Byaruhanga

Brainstorm High School 
Msgr.Busingye Christopher

Hornby High School
Msgr.Lazaro Kabasharira

St.Maria Gorretti S.S.S.
Fr.Ndyanabo Fred

 

SCHOOLS

Catholic Founded Secondary Schools

Bishop Callist Community School, Karambi
P. O Box 48, Kanungu

Bishop Comboni College, Kambuga
P. O Box 2, Kambuga – Kanungu

Bishop Robert Gay S.S.School, Nyanja
P. O Box 473, Kabale

Immaculate Heart Girls’ S.S.School
P. O Box 52, Rukungiri

Illemera S.S.School, Muko
P. O Box 742, Kabale

Kabanyonyi Vocational S.S.School
P. O Box 188, Kabale

Kabirizi S.S.School, Rubanda
P. O Box 689, Kabale

Kahondo S.S.School
P. O Box 396, Kabale

Makiro Hill Girls S.S.School
P. O Box 25, Kanungu

Muhanga S.S.School
P. O Box 8, Kisoro

Nyamasiizi Vocational S.S.School
P. O Box 689, Kabale

San Giovanni S.S.School, Makiro
P. O Box 74, Kanungu
St.Agatha S.S.School, Kakore
P. O Box 1055, Kabale

St.Aloysius S.S.School, Kitanga
P. O Box 1090, Kabale

St.Andrews S.S.School, Rubanda
P. O Box 689, Kabale

St.Augustine S.S.School, Rutenga
P. O Box 45, Karuhinda – Kanungu

St.Barnabas S.S.School, Karujanga
P. O Box 279, Kabale

St.Charles S.S.School, Kicumbi
P. O Box 574, Kabale

St.Charles Lwanga S.S.School, Muko
P. O Box 742, Kabale

St.Erminio High Schoool, Rushoroza
P. O Box 5, Kihiihi – Kanungu

St.Francis High School, Buhunga
P. O Box 172, Rukungiri

St.Francis’ College, Kyanamira
P. O Box 442, Kabale

St.George’ s Vocational S.S.School, Rutooma
P. O Box 818, Kabale

St.George’s S.S.School, Kibuzigye
P. O Box 262, Kabale

St.Gerald’s S.S.School, Nyakibale
P. O Box 74, Rukungiri

St.Gertrude’s Girls’ S.S.School, Mutolere
P. O Box 119, Kisoro

St.Jerome S.S.School, Ndama
P. O Box 151, Rukungiri

St.John Baptist’s Memorial School
P. O Box 43, Rukungiri

St.John’s S.S.School, Ikumba
P. O Box 27, Kabale

St.John’s S.S.School, Nyakigugwe
P. O Box 264, Kabale

St.Joseph S.S.School, Buhara
P. O Box 578, Kabale
St.Joseph’s S.S.School, Mparo
P. O Box 27, Kabale

St.Joseph’s Vocational School, Rubuguri
P. O Box 212, Kisoro

St.Leo’s S.S.School, Kishanje
P. O Box 962, Kabale

St.Maria Goretti S.S.S, Rushoroza
P. O Box 360, Kabale

St.Mark’s S.S.School, Katonya
P. O Box 2014, Kisiizi – Rukungiri

St.Mark’s S.S.School, Rugyeyo
P. O Box 25, Kanungu

St.Mark’s Vocational S.S.School, Kamwezi
P. O Box 204, Kabale

St.Mary’s College, Rushoroza
P. O Box 135, Kabale

St.Mary’s S.S.School, Ndeego
P. O Box 689, Kabale

St.Matthias S.S.School, Nyakishenyi
P. O Box 299, Rukungiri

St.Paul’s S.S.School, Bucundura
P. O Box 03, Mparo - Kabale 

St.Paul’s S.S.School, Bukinda
P. O Box 963,Kabale

St.Paul’s S.S.School, Buyanja
P. O Box 50, Rukungiri
St.Paul’s S.S.School, Mutolere
P. O Box 12, Kisoro

St.Paul’s S.S.School, Kazindiro
P. O Box 12, Rukungiri

St.Peter’s S.S.School,Nyarushaje
P. O Box 2010,
Kisiizi – Rukungiri

St.Peter’s S.S.School, Rwanzu
P. O Box 172, Kisoro

St.Pius S.S.School, Nyamwegabira
P. O Box 44, Kanungu

St.Raphael S.S.School, Nyakanyinya
P. O Box 263, Rukungiri

St.Robert’s S.S.School, Rwamagaya
P. O Box 263, Rukungiri

St.Theresa Girls Vocational S.S.School
P. O Box 182, Kabale

St.Thomas Aquinas S.S.School, Kashaki
P. O Box 941, Kabale

St.William’s S.S.School, Rwengiri
P. O Box 12, Rukungiri

Trinity College, Butogota
P. O Box 46 , Kanungu

Contacts

CONTACT ADDRESS:
Bishop’s House
P.O.Box 200,
Kabale-Uganda.
Tel: +256-4864-22085 or +256-782-552202
E-mail: bpcallist@utlonline.co.ug
        or callistrubaramira@yahoo.com